2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  |  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  |  2016  |  2017

Local 7 will never forget 09-11-2001 - (10/19/2008)

The Building Trades Remembers Our Lost Members from 9/11

Daniel Rosetti, Carpenters Local 15
Joseph Mistrulli, Carpenters Local 157
David Ruddle, Carpenters Local 157
Joseph Piskadlo, Carpenters Local 157
Brian Monaghan, Carpenters Local 157
Maurice Kelly, Carpenters Local 157
Matthew Diaz, Carpenters Local 2287
Erik Sanchez, Carpenters Local 2287
Stephen Russell, Carpenters Local 45
Paul Gill, Carpenters Local 608
Chris Kirby, Carpenters Local 608
Sean Canavan, Carpenters Local 608
Martin Coughlan, Carpenters Local 608
Mauricio Gonzalez, Carpenters Local 608
Benjamin Millman, Carpenters Local 608
David Ortiz, Carpenters Local 608
John Rizzo, Carpenters Local 608
Patrick Woods, Carpenters Local 608
Derrick Green, Drywall Tapers Local 1974
James Cartier, Electrical Workers Local 2
Michael Lowe, Electrical Workers Local 3
Steven Strauss, Electrical Workers Local 3
Joseph DiPilato, Electrical Workers Local 3
Robert Caufield, Electrical Workers Local 3
Thomas Ashton, Electrical Workers Local 3
Glenn Travers, Electrical Workers Local 3
Harvey Hermer, Electrical Workers Local 3
Jeffrey Shaw, Electrical Workers Local 3
Lester Marino, Electrical Workers Local 3
Joseph Martinez, Electrical Workers Local 3
Kenneth White, Electrical Workers Local 3
Sal Fiumefreddo, Electrical Workers Local 3
Joseph Romagnolo, Electrical Workers Local 3
Charles Lucania, Electrical Workers Local 3
Ralph Licciardi, Electrical Workers Local 3
Anthony Segarra, Electrical Workers Local 3
Charles Costello, Jr., Elevator Constructors Local 1
Peter Vega, Iron Workers Local 40
Kenneth Watson, Iron Workers Local 580
John Collins, Iron Workers Local 580
David Weiss, Iron Workers Local 580
Ricknauth Jaggernauth, Laborers Local 79
Kieran Gorman, Laborers Local 79
Amarnauth Lachhman, Laborers Local 79
Francisco Mancini, Laborers Local 79
William Cashman, Metal Lathers Local 46
Fred Scheffold, Operating Engineers Local 15
William Krukowski, Operating Engineers Local 15
Vito Deleo, Operating Engineers Local 94
David Williams, Operating Engineers Local 94
Charles Magee, Operating Engineers Local 94
John Griffin, Operating Engineers Local 94
Julio Fernandez, Painters District Council 9
Theodoros Pigis, Painters District Council 9
Norbert Szurkowski, Painters District Council 9
Thomas Hughes, Painters District Council 9
Efrain Romero, Painters District Council 9
Robert Campbell, Painters District Council 9
Jean Andrucki, Sheet Metal Workers Local 28
Arturo Sereno, Steamfitters Local 638
Thomas Kelly, Steamfitters Local 638
Felix Calixte, Steamfitters Local 638


Show All News Headlines